Apply Online
Chat with Resonance
  • 14 students qualified IJSO Stage 2, 2019-20 (Kota-8, Delhi-1, Raipur-1 & DLPD –4)
  • 5 Resonites got selected in Vigyan Paheli 2019 Zonal Level exam from Raipur SC.
  • 12 Resonites got selected in Vigyan Paheli 2019 District level exam from Raipur SC.
  • 19 Resonites got selected from Rajasthan state in Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan (VVM) 2019 online exam. All these students will participate in state level camp to be held in every state headquarters in the month of January 2020.
  • In the result of Technothlon 2019 - Out of the total top 50 selected teams for the Mains (Final round), Team of ALANKRIT & KUSHAGRA SHARMA (Class 10th) has secured AIR 28 & the team of MD SAHIL MAHMUD and PURAB AGRAWAL (Class 9th) has secured AIR-30. Both the teams will appear for Final round which is going to be held in IIT Guwahati between 29th August to 2nd Sept. 2019
  • In the result of Online Space Quiz by ISRO, class 10th student RITVIK SINGH of Resonance Udaipur study center is selected from the Rajasthan state to watch the landing of Chandrayaan-2, live with Honourable Prime Minister Mr. Narendra Modi.
  • Priyanshu Yadav wins GOLD MEDAL in the 16th International Junior Science Olympiad (IJSO) 2019 held at Doha, Qatar.
  • Total 491 students have been selected from Resonance in NTSE stage 1 2018-19. Amazingly, 329 students belongs to our classroom program, 80 students are from workshop & 82 students are from Distance Learning Program.
  • In STSE 2018-19 Results Komal Gupta has secured the first position in Rajasthan state by scoring 95.56% & Anshul Chaudhary has become the second state topper with 95 % mark
  • In NTSE stage 2 result 2018-19. a total of 287 Resonites have been selected to get scholarship.
  • Priyanshu Yadav of class X got selected for OCSC (Stage 3) of International Junior Science Olympiad (IJSO) -2019
  • 48 Students qualified from Assam in NTSE Stage 1, 2018-19.
  • 4 Students qualified from Delhi in NTSE Stage 1, 2018-19.
  • 26 students qualified from Madhya Pradesh (Bhopal - 05, Jabalpur – 04, Indore – 04, Gwalior - 01, Kota - 01, Workshop – 08 & DLPD-03) in NTSE Stage 1, 2018-19.
  • 35 students qualified from Gujarat (SURAT - 13, AHMEDABAD – 09, VADODARA - 05, RAJKOT – 06, WORKSHOP – 01 & DLPD-01) in NTSE Stage 1, 2018-19.
  • 13 Students qualified from Bihar in NTSE Stage 1, 2018-19.
  • 48 Students qualified from Karnataka in NTSE Stage 1, 2018-19.
  • 42 students qualified from UP (Lucknow-13, Allahabad-10 Agra-01, Worshop-10, Kota-02 & DLPD-06) in NTSE Stage 1, 2018-19.
  • SHUBHAM NILESH PUNIWALA & YOGESHWARI KANT PRASAD have won Silver Medal & SHREYANS SHRIPAL LUNAWAT has won Bronze Medal in Homi Bhabha Balvaidyanik Competition-2018 from Resonance Nashik Centre.
  • 38 Students qualified from Maharashtra (Nagpur-10, Nanded-12, Chandrapur-2, Nashik-1, Kota-1, Workshop-7 & DLPD-5) in NTSE Stage 1, 2018-19.
  • 13 Students qualified from Chhattisgarh (Raipur-10, Workshop- 01, & DLPD -02) in NTSE Stage 1, 2018-19.
  • 11 Students got selected for Stage-1 in International Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) 2019.
  • 138 students qualified from Rajasthan (Kota - 84, Udaipur - 31, Jodhpur - 11, Jaipur –07 & Workshop - 04) in NTSE Stage 1, 2018-19.
  • 43 Students qualified from Bhubaneswar(Odisha) in NTSE Stage 1, 2018-19
  • 10 Students got selected for Stage-2 in National Mathematics Talent Contests (NMTC) 2018.
  • 41 students qualified IJSO Stage 2, 2019 (Kota-12, Bhubaneswar–4, Bhopal–1, Jabalpur-1, Nagpur-1, Patna-1, Raipur-1, DLPD–11 & Workshop-9)
  • 150 students qualified NTSE Stage 2, 2018 ( Kota-92, Jaipur–8, Base – 7, Udaipur-7 , Nagpur-5, Bhopal-1, Gwalior-1, Indore-1, Nanded-1, Agra-1, Raipur-1, Vadodara-1, Mumbai-1 & DLPD - 23)
  • Vaibhav Khater won 1 Silver Medal & Abhinav Srinivas won 2 Bronze Medal for India in International Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) 2018 conducted by Geological Society of India in Kanchanaburi, Thailand.
  • Resonite student Vaibhav Khater & Abhinav Srinivas got selected in IESO-2018 to represent India at Thailand.
  • 9 Students got selected for Stage-1 in International Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) 2018.
  • State Talent Search Exam (STSE) 2017: 5 Students are in Top-20 Merit List. 7 Students secured place in the category of students securing marks above 90 present. 63 secured place in the category of students securing marks above 80% & upto 90%
  • 19 Students qualified from Maharastra in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 11 Students qualified from Bihar in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 6 Students qualified from Raipur (Chhattisgarh) in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 74 students qualified from Rajasthan (Kota - 45, Udaipur - 13, Jaipur – 09, Workshop - 06 & DLPD - 01) in NTSE stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 24 students qualified from Gujarat (AHMEDABAD – 10, SURAT - 05, VADODARA - 03, RAJKOT – 02 & WORKSHOP - 04) in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 19 Students qualified from Madhya Pradesh in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 33 Students qualified from Bhubaneswar(Odisha) in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 28 Students qualified from Bengaluru (Karnataka) in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 48 Students got selected for INJSO (IJSO Stage-2); 18 students from Rajasthan, 7 from Maharashtra, 4 from Odisha, 4 from Uttar Pradesh, 3 from Madhya Pradesh, 4 from Karnataka, 3 from Bihar, 1 from Chhattisgarh, 1 from Gujarat, 1 from Haryana, 1 from Delhi & 1 from Punjab.
  • 8 Students got selected for Stage-2 in National Mathematics Talent Contests (NMTC) 2017.
  • Resonite Student Sajal Vaishnav got selected for GIIS, Singapore and will be awarded with 2 Year Scholarship by GSF worth $90,000/-, for studying at GIIS.
  • Only student from Rajasthan, Raghav Sharma have been qualified for final stage of IESO (International Earth Science Olympiad) 2017.
  • Again creates history with 82 selections in Rajasthan NTSE Stage-1, 2016-17. Kshitij Bhardwaj secured ARR-1.
  • 4 Students have been qualified for level 2 of IESO (International Earth Science Olympiad) 2017.
  • 15 students qualified from Gujarat (AHMEDABAD – 07, SURAT- 07 & RAJKOT - 01) in NTSE Stage 1, 2016-17.
  • 12 students qualified from UP (Lucknow- 05, Agra - 02, Allahabad- 02 & Delhi - 03) in NTSE Stage 1, 2016-17.
  • 14 students qualified from MP (Indor-04, Bhopal- 03, Jabalpur- 03, Gwalior-01 & workshop-DLP-3) in NTSE Stage 1, 2016-17.
  • 8 students qualified from ODISHA (BHUBANESWAR) in NTSE Stage 1, 2016-17.
  • 14 Students from Resonance selected for IJSO Stage-2, 2016-17.
  • 8 Students got selected for Stage-2 in National Mathematics Talent Contests (NMTC) 2016.
  • Suyash Malik and Garvit Vasdani, students of PCCP, Resonance have been selected for the final round of A Star India Youth Scholarship Exam 2016.
  • Again creates history with 113 (Class room-81, DLPD/ELPD-32) selections in NTSE Stage-2(2016) .
  • Divyansh Joshi has been selected for the final round of International Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) 2016
  • 10 students qualified for Stage - 2 of International Earth Science Olympiad(IESO) 2016
  • 8 students qualified from Gujarat (SURAT- 04, VADODARA - 03 & AHMEDABAD - 01) in NTSE (stage 1)-2016
  • 71 students qualified from Rajasthan (Kota- 41, Udaipur - 15, Jaipur - 09 & Jodhpur - 01) in NTSE (stage 1)-2016
  • 12 students qualified from UP (Lucknow- 05, Agra - 02, Allahabad- 02 & Delhi - 03) in NTSE (stage 1)-2016
  • 5 students got above 95% in Preliminary Scholastic Aptitude Test (PSAT)
  • 9 students qualified from MP (Bhopal- 03, Indore - 04, Jabalpur- 02)in NTSE (stage 1)-2016
  • 37 students have qualified for Stage-2 of International Olympiad of Science (IOS)-2016
  • 43 students have qualified for stage-2 of International Olympiad of Mathematics (IOM)-2016
  • 5 students have been qualified for Stage-1(NTSE)-2016 from Bhubaneswar centre.
  • 70 Students got Selected for Stage - 2 in National Mathematics Olympiad (IMO)-2016
  • 4 Students got selected for Stage-2 in International Informatics Olympiad(IIO) -2016
  • Out of 171 appeared students 40 got selected for Level- 2 in NSTSE-2016
  • 16 Students got selected for INJSO (IJSO Stage-2). 12 students classroom & 3 Students Distance Learning Programme, one workshop student .
  • 3 students have been qualified for IBO-2016 from kota centre.
  • 171 students qualified NTSE Stage 2, 2017( Kota-90, Udaipur-11, Jaipur–04, Nagpur-03, Ahmedabad-03, Mumbai-01, Raipur-02, Allahabad-01, Agra-01, Surat-02, Bhubaneswar-08, Jodhpur-01, Delhi-01 & DLPD - 42)
  • 3 Students (Yash Gupta, Lay Jain, Pawan Goyal)got selected for Stage - 1(NSEB) in International Biology Olympiad (IBO)-2015
  • 92 students have been qualified for stage-02 out of total 290 appeared students in (NSO) conducted by SOF-2015
  • 2 students, DEBAJYOTI NATH & DEVANG JAIN secured place in top 100 in UIEO exam held on 6th Nov'2015.
  • 3 Students (Debajyoti, Devang jain & Mokesh Shukla) got selected for final round in techkriti open school Championship (TOSC)- 2015 conducted by IIT Kanpur
  • 10 Students got Selected for Stage - 2 in National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) conducted by SOF-2015
  • Shashvat Singh got Selected in RIMC-2015
  • 3 out of 6 representing India in South Korea were RESONites. All 3 RESONites got Gold-Medal 2015
  • STSE'2015 result :6 students are in top 20 all board merit list, 6 student are in top 20 BSER merit list, 24 students in 90 % above list & 126 students in 80 to 90 % list
  • 4 Students got selected for Stage-1 in ZIO-2016
  • Out of 47 appeared students 25 got selected for stage - 2 in techkriti open school Championship (TOSC)- 2015 conducted by IIT Kanpur
  • Sajal Vaishnav, a student of PCCP, Resonance has been selected in the first round of A Star India Youth Scholarship Exam.2015
  • Dhruv Chaturvedi got selected for National Defence Academy (NDA) 2015
  • Resonite secured 1st position in State Science Seminar. Will represent Rajasthan on All India Level.
  • Resonite Gitanjit Medhi qualified in KVS-JMO
  • Kushagra jain secured 3rd position (Bronze medal) in International Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) 2015 .
  • Again creates history with 105 (Class room-66, DLPD/ELPD-39) selections in NTSE Stage-2(2015) .
  • Nikhil Jain stood 2nd in 4th international History Olympiad (IHO) conducted by CMS Lucknow .
  • Ankit Yadav stood 2nd in international debate of reflection of History & Civics conducted by CMS Lucknow .
  • Technothlon result : 4 teams in Junior Squad & 2 teams in Hauts Squad of selected for second round.
  • PCCP Student Tushar Gautam of class X got selected for OCSC Camp of International Mathematics Olympiad.
  • 11 Students got selected for INJSO (IJSO Stage-2). 9 students from kota, 1 from Bhopal & 1 from Jaipur.
  • 5 Students (Yash Gupta, Lay Jain, Prakhar Mangal, Lavish Gupta and Pawan Goyal) got selected for OCSC Camp of International Junior Science Olympiad.
  • 3 Students got selected for IJSO-PDT (Stage-4). Yash Gupta secured 1st position, Pawan Goyal secured 2nd and Lay Jain secured 3rd position during OCSC.
  • 2 Students Lay Jain & Yash Gupta of class IX got selected for OCSC Camp of International Astronomy Olympiad from Junior Category.
  • Student Kumar Kirti Jain got AIR 3 in NSTSE-2015 and 14 students secured position in top 100, 3 students secured rank in top 3 Rankers in Raj., 2 students won the award for City topper & 9 students got the position in top 3 rankers in school.
  • 11 Students got Selected for Second Stage of International Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) 2015 conducted by Geological Society of India.
  • 8 Students secured position in SSTSE (State Science Talent Search Examination) Top 20 Merit List and 8 Students secured position in District-Wise Merit List.
  • State Talent Search Exam: 3 Students are in Top-20 Merit List. 34 Students secured place in the category of students securing marks above 90 percent
  • 104 Students got selected for NTSE Stage-2.
  • 26 students have been qualified for IOS' 2014 stage-2.
  • 4 Students (Garvit Vasdani,Aedha Nimisha, Moksh Shukla, Mahak Bhadouria) have been qualified for IOEL'2014 Stage-2.
  • 4 Students (Yash Gupta, Pawan Goyal, Apoorva Raj, Rushi Patel) got selected in NMTC Stage-2.
  • 6 Students got selected for IIO Stage-2
  • 3 Students (Garvil singhal, Tusha Gautam, Lay Jain) got selected in RMO stage-1.
  • 6 students (Tushar Gautam, Utsav Singhal, Naman Khetan, Yash Gupta, Lay Jain, Pawan Goyal) won 10 gold, 7 silver and 4 bronze medals in the IYMC' 2014 conducted by City Montesary School Lucknow.
  • 43 Selections in National Mathematics Talent Contests (NMTC) Stage-I 2014.
  • 6 Students got selected for NCO’2014 stage-2.
  • 3 Students (Aryan Bhardwaj, Kushagra Jain & Saurav Yadav) Selected for Stage -2 (TERRA QUIZ) in Green Olympiad 2014.
  • 25 students secured place in Unified Cyber Olympiad (UCO) Stage-I 2014.
  • 12 students secured place in UCO (Unified Cylber Olympiad) stage-2 ; 9 stood in top 100 whereas 3 secured place in top 3 in Rajasthan Zonal.
  • Yash Gupta got selected for A Star youth scholarship sponsered by Ministry of Education, Singapore.
  • Kumar Yashaswi student of class 9 got selected for Jenesys (Japan-East Asia Network Exchange for students & Youths ) Programme sponsered by MHRD (Ministry of Human Resource Development).
  • Lakshya Bhatnagar won Bronze Medal for India in International Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) 2014 conducted by Geological Society of India in Spain.
  • 11 Students got selected for INJSO (IJSO Stage-2) ; 9 students from kota, 1 from Bhopal & 1 from Jaipur.
  • Chinmay Talegaonkar selected for Stage-3, OCSC of 10 th IJSO in 2013.
  • 116 Selections in NTSE Stage -1.
  • Utsav singhal & M.Tarun Selected for Stage -2 (TERRA QUIZ) in Green Olympiad 2013.
  • Bhavya Choudhary (Kota Centre) & Charles Ranjan (Bhopal Centre ) bagged 3 Gold Medal for IAO ( International Astronomy Olympiad)- Jr.Group-2013.
  • Kshitij Garg secured 11th merit in RBSE 10th Board.
  • Rohit Choudhary & Mohit Kherwa won Silver Medal for India in IESO-2013.
  • 153 selections in NTSE Stage-2.
  • 55 Selections in National Mathematics Talent Contests (NMTC) Stage I -2013.
  • 65 students secured place in Unified Cyber Olympiad (UCO) Stage-I, 2013.
  • Rushi Patel selected for interview round of A* star youth scholarship 2014 offered by Ministry of Education,Singapore.
  • Ajay Shrivastav won silver medal & Gaurav Verma won Bronze Medal international Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) - 2012.
  • Bhavya Chaudhary (Kota Centre) , Kushal Babal (Udaipur centre) and Charles Ranjan (Bhopal Centre ) won Silver Medal India in 9th International Junior Science Olympiad 2012 held at Tehran (Iran).
  • Samyantak Kumar (Jaipur Centre ) secured All Rajasthan Rank (ARR)-1 in NTSE Stage - 1 2012.
  • Nandana (Bhopal Centre) secured 1st Rank in NTSE Stage - 1 (Madhya Pradesh).
  • Diksha Agarwal student of PCCP secured I st merit in Kota City in Rajasthan Board -2012.
  • Dhruva Nausalia, Student of Class 10th Udaipur study centre, has got 1st Rank in State level seminar Conducted by SIERT,Udaipur (Rajasthan).
  • 177 Selections in NTSE Final Stage.
  • Arpit Gupta student of class 8th, qualified final stage of National Mathematics Talent Contest (NMTC).
  • Two of PCCP students Kushal Babel from udaipur Study Centre & Nikhil Nayan Jha from Delhi study Centre won trip to Tokyo in the final round of International Olympiad of Science (IOS) & Smart Kid General Knowledge Olympiad (SKGKO) respectively.
  • 189 Selections in NTSE Final Stage.
  • 3 Students Kaushal Jha, Parth Sharma & Shrishti Jain got selected for Stage-3, OCSC of IJSO.
  • Archit Sharma, A student of PCCP (Station Center, Kota) got qualified for Stage-3, OCSC of International Astronomy Olympiad (IAO).
  • 3 Students from PCCP secured ranks in top 20 in Technothlon 2011, conducted by IIT - Guwahati.
  • 4 Students of PCCP Udaipur Center got qualified for PARLE-G BHASKAR GENIUS SCHOLARSHIP AWARD.
  • 3 student from Resonance PCCP, Jashan Singhal, Yash Gupta, Yash Nalwaya won Silver Medal in International Earth Science Olympiad.
  • Ms. Lavisha Parab, Mumbai PCCP student has won Gold Medal in Dr. Homi Bhabha Senior Scientists Competition.
  • NSTSE stage II YASH GUPTA SECURED AIR 1 in class 11.
  • AIR-2 in NTSE secured by Shristi Jain of PCCP Jaipur Centre.
  • 203 Scholars in NTSE.
  • 46 students of Class-X secured A1 Grade in all subjects which is equal to 10 CGPA.
  • 26 students selected in IIT-JEE 2011 have been the previous students of PCCP. 5 of them stood in top 100.
  • Samprati Agarwal achieved 1st position in M.P. state (from Bhopal Center) in NTSE Stage-1.
  • Mudit Agarwal secured All Rajasthan Rank (ARR)-1 in NTSE.
  • Parth Sharma of Class-X won Gold Medal in All Rajasthan Dainik Bhaskar Talent Scholarship Examination conducted by Saraswati Shikshan Sansthan.
  • Yash Gupta From Udaipur study centre won Gold medal for India in International Junior Science Olympiad.
  • Student of class- X Ankit Shrivastava achieved 2nd position in Ajmer Region by securing 97.2% in CBSE Examination.
  • 3 students won medal in International Junior Science Olympiad held at Azerbaijan.
  • 189 out of 259 selections in NTSE Stage-1. Parth Sharma achieved All Rajasthan Rank (ARR)-1.
  • 40 selections in stage-1 of Junior Science Olympiad.
  • 24 selections in Stage-1 of International Astronomy Olympiad.
  • Bhanu Pratap Tanwar, PCCP's class-X student secured 1st position in Rajasthan in State Science Talent Search Examination (SSTSE).
  • 18 students stood in top 100 in NSTSE.
  • Student of class-X, "VIKAS MEENA" achieved 1st position in International Olympiad in Mathematics.
  • Parth Sharma class-VIII student achieved 1st Position in stage-1 of 9th National Cyber Olympiad.
  • 177 Scholars in NTSE
  • Student of class-X "Mehul Goyal" achieved 1st position in International Mathematics Olympiad.
  • Student of class - XI "Kanishak Kataria" secured 1 rank in both International Mathematics Olympiad & National Science Olympiad.
  • Two, Class-X students won a trip to Russia for "Solar Expedition Heliodyssey". Which took place on 1st August 2008.
  • Class-X students Vaibhav Gupta & Bhanu Pratap Singh Tanwar of class-IX qualified for Terraquiz.
  • 12 students got qualified in NSEA Jr. group from PCCP - Kota.
  • Out of total 21 students selected in State Science Talent Search Examination from Rajasthan, 10 seats including the state topper "Divansh Choudhary" are bagged by students of PCCP.
  • Five students selected for the final round of "Destination NASA" test.
  • Ankit Shrivastava Class-IX student got first rank in NCO (National Cyber Olympiad).
  • Charchit Gaur of Class-IX & Kaviti Sai Saurabh of Class-VIII achieved 1st & 5th position respectively in International Mathematic Olympiad (IMO).
  • 103 Scholars in National Talent Search Examination (NTSE) from class-VIII.
  • 40 Scholars in NTSE from class-VIII.